NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5873 Bolling Dr Orlando, FL 32808

Estimated Value: $262,682 - $293,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2012

Last sale price $40,000 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 594% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,740 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

Here is a great opportunity to own this Four Bedroom, Two full bath concrete block property. This home sits on a very nice sized corner lot and has great potential. Walking distance to YMCA. This home features a very large eat-in kitchen flows into the living room which has a wood-burning fireplace. Great Price! All HOA fees, property size, square footage, and lot sizes should be independently verified. Call today for details. For cash transactions: The Grantee(s), or purchaser(s), of the Property may not re-sell, record an additional conveyance document, or otherwise transfer title to the Property within 60 days following the Grantor's execution of this Deed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Manuel Minier

MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC License #3041824 Listed on: 07/24/2012

Co-Listed By

Vincent Robinson

POWERHOUSE REALTY FLORIDA License #3376749

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Sanders

FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC License #3006971

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $860

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry in unit

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Robinswood Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$860

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,175 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1680
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Building Area Total: 2384
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10175
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR59041
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-286-6042
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 23.81
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-28-7562-03-080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-09-20T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 860
  • Tax Block: 03
  • Tax Book Number: 000V/0001
  • Tax Lot: 080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Persaud Vasu
Bought by
Maptca Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$277,421

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2012
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$40,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Peterman Joseph H and Peterman Mary A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Massey Vincent C and Massey Faye A
Bought by
Peterman Joseph and Peterman Mary A

Maptca Homes Llc -- None Available
Persaud Vasu $40,000 North American Title Co M
The Bank Of New York Mellon $108,000 Attorney
Peterman Joseph $90,000 Dba Southern Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $40,000 -- --
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold $40,000 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft
08/05/2012 08/05/12 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2012 07/24/12 For Sale $40,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,130 $143,615 -- --
2024 $2,551 $130,559 -- --
2023 $2,551 $200,203 $50,000 $150,203
2022 $2,299 $178,048 $50,000 $128,048
2021 $2,109 $155,800 $42,000 $113,800
2020 $1,928 $149,794 $34,000 $115,794
2019 $1,922 $143,687 $25,900 $117,787
2018 $1,830 $135,560 $18,500 $117,060
2017 $1,231 $60,906 $15,000 $45,906
2016 $1,145 $55,722 $8,000 $47,722
2015 $1,132 $56,566 $8,000 $48,566
2014 $1,053 $46,355 $8,000 $38,355

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5112022

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-2228-7562-03-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.