5873 E Pavo St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,244 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5873 E Pavo St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,124,561, approximately $663 per square foot. 5873 E Pavo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Douglas Beckham Genevieve Mary
Bought by
Douglass Beckham Genevieve and Douglass Beckham Seperate Prop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Douglass Beckham Genevieve M
Bought by
Douglass Beckham Genevieve and Genevieve Douglass Beckham Separate Prop
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2003
Sold by
Douglass Beckham Genevieve M and Douglass Genevieve M
Bought by
Douglas Beckham Genevieve M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Beckham Genevieve | -- | Western Land Title Ins Co | |
| Douglass Beckham Genevieve Mary | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Douglass Beckham Genevieve | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Beckham Genevieve M | -- | American Title | |
| Douglass Beckham Genevieve M | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Douglass Beckham Genevieve Mary | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Douglass Beckham Genevieve M | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $352,583 | $186,799 | $165,784 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $345,671 | $183,137 | $162,534 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $338,895 | $179,547 | $159,348 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $332,251 | $176,027 | $156,224 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $325,737 | $172,576 | $153,161 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $316,077 | $167,458 | $148,619 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $309,880 | $164,175 | $145,705 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $297,849 | $157,800 | $140,049 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $293,376 | $155,430 | $137,946 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $287,630 | $152,386 | $135,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map