5873 E Platt Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5873 E Platt Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $525,226, approximately $218 per square foot. 5873 E Platt Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fancher Creek Elementary School and Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Gonzales Julie
Bought by
Gonzales Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Gonzales Ernest
Bought by
Gonzales Ernest and Gonzales Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,805
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gonzales Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,790
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Ernest | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gonzales Ernest | $266,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ernest | $269,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ernest | $265,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $327,178 | $55,409 | $271,769 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $314,475 | $53,258 | $261,217 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $308,310 | $52,214 | $256,096 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $302,266 | $51,191 | $251,075 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $299,168 | $50,667 | $248,501 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $293,303 | $49,674 | $243,629 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $287,552 | $48,700 | $238,852 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $281,915 | $47,746 | $234,169 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $276,388 | $46,810 | $229,578 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $272,237 | $46,107 | $226,130 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $266,905 | $45,204 | $221,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map