M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Monika Williford
Comey & Shepherd
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $340,000
Absolutely beautiful home, only 5 years old! Very nice floor plan, all kitchen appliances stay! Lexington plan w/full basement. Subject to third party approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Monika Williford
Comey & Shepherd License #2010000248 Listed on: 06/24/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Clyde W | $150,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Benroth Kyle | $111,000 | Attorney | |
| Allen Gregory B | $115,500 | Prodigy Title | |
| Ollendick Megan E | $169,333 | Homestead Title | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $27,766 | Homestead Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christy Clyde W | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Gregory B | $113,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Ollendick Megan E | $169,327 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Off Market | $115,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Sold | $115,500 | -11.2% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2012 06/24/12 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $81,990 | $21,000 | $60,990 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $81,990 | $21,000 | $60,990 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $64,820 | $10,762 | $54,057 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $64,820 | $10,763 | $54,058 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $64,820 | $10,763 | $54,058 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $52,700 | $8,750 | $43,950 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $52,700 | $8,750 | $43,950 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $52,700 | $8,750 | $43,950 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $43,351 | $7,193 | $36,159 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $43,351 | $7,193 | $36,159 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $43,351 | $7,193 | $36,159 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $42,090 | $6,980 | $35,110 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $52,740 | $8,750 | $43,990 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Monika Williford
Comey & Shepherd
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Douglas Turner
Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l
(513) 383-0151
75 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1318603
APN: 07-05-127-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.