5874 Timberline Rd Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $113,847 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5874 Timberline Rd, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $237,212. 5874 Timberline Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Delzer Frederick E
Bought by
Harnois Mitzer Delzer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Delzer Frederick E
Bought by
Delzer Frederick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnois Mitzer Delzer A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Delzer Frederick E | $58,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harnois Mitzer Delzer A | -- | |
| Closed | Delzer Frederick E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $58,900 | $37,200 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $58,900 | $37,200 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $671 | $37,900 | $20,600 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $681 | $37,900 | $20,600 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $630 | $37,900 | $20,600 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $58,800 | $20,600 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $776 | $58,800 | $20,600 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $952 | $58,800 | $20,600 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $928 | $58,800 | $20,600 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $947 | $58,800 | $20,600 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | $932 | $58,800 | $20,600 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $58,800 | $20,600 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map