5874 Willow St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $344,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5874 Willow St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $335,896, approximately $456 per square foot. 5874 Willow St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Brian David and Johnson June
Bought by
Vanek James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,616
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Brian David and Johnson Brian David
Bought by
Johnson Brian David and Johnson June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Gill Annabel Lee and Lee S Gill Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Johnson Brian David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanek James J | $240,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Ie | |
| Johnson Brian David | -- | Fidelity National Title Grou | |
| Johnson Brian David | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanek James J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian David | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian David | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $244,866 | $58,947 | $185,919 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $240,065 | $57,791 | $182,274 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $235,358 | $56,658 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $230,743 | $55,547 | $175,196 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $226,219 | $54,458 | $171,761 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $112,485 | $33,667 | $78,818 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $110,280 | $33,007 | $77,273 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $108,118 | $32,360 | $75,758 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $105,998 | $31,725 | $74,273 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $103,920 | $31,103 | $72,817 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $102,359 | $30,636 | $71,723 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $100,354 | $30,036 | $70,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map