5875 Brooks Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5875 Brooks Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $483,669, approximately $379 per square foot. 5875 Brooks Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Dezell Wayne A and Dezell Jeanne D
Bought by
Dezell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dezell Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,218 | $349,100 | $67,500 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $343,500 | $61,900 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $300,500 | $59,200 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $266,400 | $52,300 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $266,400 | $52,300 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $256,300 | $52,300 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $256,300 | $52,300 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $256,200 | $52,200 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $263,000 | $49,500 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $249,400 | $46,900 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $249,400 | $46,900 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map