5875 Central Ave NE Minneapolis, MN 55432
Estimated Value: $327,754 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5875 Central Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $337,939, approximately $324 per square foot. 5875 Central Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Fridley Middle School, and Fridley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Heilman Timothy P and Heilman Pamela J
Bought by
Jermanous Antoun K and Jermanous Hayat J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jermanous Antoun K | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,496 | $333,200 | $105,500 | $227,700 |
| 2025 | $4,100 | $319,500 | $90,300 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $305,300 | $85,500 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $307,400 | $87,200 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $310,400 | $80,300 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $261,600 | $70,800 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $237,200 | $60,800 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $239,900 | $65,000 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $166,800 | $50,900 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,500 | $43,900 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map