5875 Danby Rd Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5875 Danby Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277 and is currently estimated at $126,759, approximately $316 per square foot. 5875 Danby Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Palm Vista Elementary School, Twentynine Palms Junior High School, and Twentynine Palms High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Clark Lahn F
Bought by
Stephens Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Chase James L and Chase Linda L
Bought by
Clark Lahn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Davis Richard E and Davis Alma L
Bought by
Chase James L and Chase Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Hayes Thomas Roy and Hayes Richard Davis
Bought by
Davis E Richard and Davis Alma L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Amy Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Clark Lahn F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clark Lahn F | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Chase James L | $14,200 | None Available | |
| Davis E Richard | $9,689 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $61,200 | $45,900 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $923 | $60,000 | $45,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $638 | $33,420 | $24,756 | $8,664 |
| 2022 | $625 | $32,765 | $24,271 | $8,494 |
| 2021 | $616 | $32,122 | $23,795 | $8,327 |
| 2020 | $608 | $31,793 | $23,551 | $8,242 |
| 2019 | $602 | $31,169 | $23,089 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $471 | $30,558 | $22,636 | $7,922 |
| 2017 | $466 | $29,959 | $22,192 | $7,767 |
| 2016 | $460 | $29,372 | $21,757 | $7,615 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,931 | $21,430 | $7,501 |
| 2014 | $421 | $28,364 | $21,010 | $7,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map