5875 Mountain View Dr Redding, CA 96003
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5875 Mountain View Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $368,629, approximately $178 per square foot. 5875 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy, Bethel Christian School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Adena Richard and Adena Circe O
Bought by
Adena Richard and Adena Circe O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adena Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $204,883 | $50,374 | $154,509 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $200,867 | $49,387 | $151,480 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $196,929 | $48,419 | $148,510 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $193,069 | $47,470 | $145,599 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $189,285 | $46,540 | $142,745 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $187,345 | $46,063 | $141,282 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $183,672 | $45,160 | $138,512 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $180,072 | $44,275 | $135,797 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $176,542 | $43,407 | $133,135 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $173,081 | $42,556 | $130,525 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $170,482 | $41,917 | $128,565 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $167,143 | $41,096 | $126,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map