5876 Jenswold Blvd Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $438,666
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5876 Jenswold Blvd, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $409,417, approximately $239 per square foot. 5876 Jenswold Blvd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Michele Davis
Bought by
2016 Craig And Rita Carson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Bauleke Margaret L
Bought by
Davis Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Craig And Rita Carson Revocable Trust | $340,000 | Placer Title | |
| Davis Michele | $455,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Michele | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $353,736 | $98,838 | $254,898 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $340,000 | $95,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $349,000 | $95,000 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $313,000 | $90,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $247,000 | $90,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $244,000 | $90,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $190,000 | $90,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $215,000 | $90,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $154,000 | $90,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $154,000 | $90,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $90,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map