58765 Stevens St New Haven, MI 48048
Estimated Value: $139,515 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58765 Stevens St, New Haven, MI 48048 and is currently estimated at $180,629, approximately $116 per square foot. 58765 Stevens St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Merritt Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Gettys Evelyn D and White Marshall
Bought by
Averitt Dylan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averitt Dylan | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $981 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $765 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $28,200 | $7,500 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $840 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map