58805 Stevens St New Haven, MI 48048
Estimated Value: $177,696 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58805 Stevens St, New Haven, MI 48048 and is currently estimated at $201,924, approximately $150 per square foot. 58805 Stevens St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Merritt Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Darla A and Reynolds David J
Bought by
Reynolds Darla A and Reynolds Darla A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Neal Mae Wong and Neal William D
Bought by
Reynolds David J and Reynolds Darla A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Neal Mae Wong
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Darla A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds David J | $134,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $147,243 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $995 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $937 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $37,100 | $7,500 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map