5877 Flamingo Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $301,767 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5877 Flamingo Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $313,442, approximately $168 per square foot. 5877 Flamingo Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Baker Miriam M
Bought by
Hoag Edward D and Hoag Dorothy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,975
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Permenter Jeffery Brian and Permenter Tami Renee
Bought by
Baker Miriam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoag Edward D | $130,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Baker Miriam M | $35,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History