5878 Highway 71 Malone, FL 32445
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $134,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5878 Highway 71, Malone, FL 32445 and is currently estimated at $100,726, approximately $67 per square foot. 5878 Highway 71 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Greene Brian M
Bought by
Pereda Julio Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Lanier Arthur Dewayne
Bought by
Tucker James H and Tucker Brenda G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereda Julio Cesar | $43,000 | Attorney | |
| Tucker James H | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $56,716 | $8,500 | $48,216 |
| 2024 | $691 | $56,716 | $8,500 | $48,216 |
| 2023 | $632 | $54,517 | $8,500 | $46,017 |
| 2022 | $517 | $44,513 | $8,000 | $36,513 |
| 2021 | $471 | $37,369 | $7,000 | $30,369 |
| 2020 | $434 | $32,988 | $6,500 | $26,488 |
| 2019 | $460 | $33,240 | $6,500 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $471 | $34,004 | $6,500 | $27,504 |
| 2017 | $478 | $34,457 | $6,500 | $27,957 |
| 2016 | $477 | $35,022 | $6,500 | $28,522 |
| 2015 | $518 | $37,076 | $8,000 | $29,076 |
| 2014 | $524 | $37,152 | $8,000 | $29,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map