588 Basin Rd Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Basin Rd, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $293,763, approximately $232 per square foot. 588 Basin Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Neshobe School and Otter Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Adler Amelia
Bought by
Boynton Margaret and Boynton Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boynton Margaret | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,940 | $172,800 | $47,400 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $172,800 | $47,400 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $172,800 | $47,400 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $172,800 | $47,400 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $172,800 | $47,400 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $175,600 | $38,000 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $175,600 | $38,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $174,900 | $38,000 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $175,600 | $38,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map