588 Bayview Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Capuchino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,597,000 - $1,808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Bayview Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,705,972, approximately $1,458 per square foot. 588 Bayview Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Arruda Jeffrey
Bought by
Sat Capital Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,201,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,104,139
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$601,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Arruda Virginia A and Arruda Jeffrey T
Bought by
Arruda Virginia A and Arruda Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2014
Sold by
Arruda Virginia
Bought by
Arruda Tom J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Arruda Catherine
Bought by
Arruda Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sat Capital Group Llc | $1,335,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Arruda Virginia A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Arruda Tom J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arruda Tom J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arruda Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sat Capital Group Llc | $1,201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arruda Tom J | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $107,570 | $34,293 | $73,277 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $103,395 | $32,962 | $70,433 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $101,368 | $32,316 | $69,052 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $99,382 | $31,683 | $67,699 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $98,364 | $31,359 | $67,005 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $96,437 | $30,745 | $65,692 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $94,547 | $30,143 | $64,404 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $92,694 | $29,552 | $63,142 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $90,877 | $28,973 | $61,904 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $89,513 | $28,538 | $60,975 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $87,760 | $27,979 | $59,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map