588 Curtin Ln Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Curtin Ln, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $879,566, approximately $607 per square foot. 588 Curtin Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Kramer Kevin F
Bought by
Kramer Kevin F and Kramer Christine Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,371
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Pourfarhani Mohammad R
Bought by
Kramer Kevin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Silva Joseph and Silva Sandra
Bought by
Pourfarhni Mohammad R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Smith James M and Smith Gloria B
Bought by
Silva Joseph and Silva Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Kevin F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kramer Kevin F | $665,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pourfarhni Mohammad R | $569,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Silva Joseph | $552,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Kevin F | $382,000 | |
| Closed | Kramer Kevin F | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pourfarhni Mohammad R | $449,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Joseph | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $787,219 | $426,164 | $361,055 |
| 2024 | $10,358 | $771,784 | $417,808 | $353,976 |
| 2023 | $10,358 | $756,652 | $409,616 | $347,036 |
| 2022 | $9,945 | $741,817 | $401,585 | $340,232 |
| 2021 | $9,415 | $727,272 | $393,711 | $333,561 |
| 2020 | $9,383 | $719,815 | $389,674 | $330,141 |
| 2019 | $9,177 | $705,702 | $382,034 | $323,668 |
| 2018 | $9,116 | $691,866 | $374,544 | $317,322 |
| 2017 | $8,947 | $678,300 | $367,200 | $311,100 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $589,218 | $310,660 | $278,558 |
| 2015 | $7,364 | $580,368 | $305,994 | $274,374 |
| 2014 | $7,353 | $569,000 | $300,000 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map