588 Diamond Loop Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Diamond Loop, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $261,540, approximately $150 per square foot. 588 Diamond Loop is a home with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes & Restoration Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Marvin Alexander Go and Mendoza Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Outstanding Balance
$176,492
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Jameson Investments Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Homes & Restoration Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,025
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Holiday Homes Inc
Bought by
Jameson Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Marvin Alexander Go | $203,000 | Conrad J Ralph | |
| Mendoza Marvin Alexander Go | $203,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornerstone Homes & Restoration Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jameson Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Marvin Alexander Go | $192,850 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Marvin Alexander Go | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Homes & Restoration Llc | $148,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $70,520 | $4,350 | $66,170 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $70,520 | $4,350 | $66,170 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $70,910 | $4,350 | $66,560 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $25,140 | $4,350 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $120 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $183 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $362 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map