588 E Whipp Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,802 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $344,701, approximately $171 per square foot. 588 E Whipp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Monnin Chad A
Bought by
Monsolis Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Moore Larry W and Moore Barbara K
Bought by
Monnin Chad A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monsolis Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monnin Chad A | $154,900 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $89,850 | $17,640 | $72,210 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $89,850 | $17,640 | $72,210 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $89,850 | $17,640 | $72,210 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $63,720 | $12,510 | $51,210 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $63,720 | $12,510 | $51,210 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $63,720 | $12,510 | $51,210 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $57,210 | $12,510 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $57,210 | $12,510 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $57,210 | $12,510 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $52,230 | $12,510 | $39,720 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $52,230 | $12,510 | $39,720 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $52,230 | $12,510 | $39,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,070 | $12,540 | $40,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map