592 E Whipp Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,293 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $354,323, approximately $150 per square foot. 592 E Whipp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Lawson Alfred M and Mell Lawson A
Bought by
Brandy Carolyn Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$210,106
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Mildred Parson Norman Theodore
Bought by
Lawson Alfred M and Lawson Joanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandy Carolyn Y | $237,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Lawson Alfred M | $165,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandy Carolyn Y | $232,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Alfred M | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $94,400 | $17,450 | $76,950 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $94,400 | $17,450 | $76,950 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $94,400 | $17,450 | $76,950 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $66,950 | $12,370 | $54,580 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $66,950 | $12,370 | $54,580 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $66,950 | $12,370 | $54,580 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $59,960 | $12,370 | $47,590 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $59,960 | $12,370 | $47,590 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $59,960 | $12,370 | $47,590 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $54,800 | $12,370 | $42,430 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $54,800 | $12,370 | $42,430 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $54,800 | $12,370 | $42,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,580 | $12,410 | $45,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map