NOT LISTED FOR SALE

588 Fehr Rd Nazareth, PA 18064

Estimated Value: $553,839 - $580,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2021

Last sale price $451,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,120 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Kenneth N Butz Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2021

Family friendly, beautiful house in a quiet neighborhood, only minutes from 33, 22, 191 and 512 routes. This custom built property has a finished attic, finished large basement, 3 Full-size garages and a lot more upgrades!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Carr

HomeZu Listed on: 11/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison Berger

Weichert Co Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H7 17 1V-1 0406

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,507

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • County Assessment: 85500.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Floor: Hardwood
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 214.76
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 2100
  • Square Footage: 3100
  • Total Room Count: 10

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Number Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central AC
  • Heat Type: Heat Pump
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.000
  • Lot Size: 1 Acre
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560
  • Zoning Code: Resid

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: H7 17 1V-1 0406
  • County Taxes: 1008.90
  • Municipal Taxes: 641.25
  • Total Taxes: 6506.55

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 4856.40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
List Price
$449,999
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,001
0.22%
Current Estimated Value
$569,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Outstanding Balance
$328,411
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,049

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Lovas Paul J and Lovas Cynthia J
Bought by
Saadut Sayed

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2016
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-14.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$335,725
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Anthony Arlene
Bought by
Wallace Craig T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucas Steven J $451,000 Weichert Closing Services Co
Saadut Sayed $385,000 None Available
Lovas Jeremy Paul $325,000 None Available
Wallace Craig T $303,000 None Available
Anthony Arlene -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucas Steven J $360,800
Previous Owner Lovas Jeremy Paul $335,725
Previous Owner Wallace Craig T $242,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $451,000 +0.2% $215 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $449,999 +38.5% $214 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Sold $325,000 -14.2% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2016 07/10/16 For Sale $379,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $998 $92,400 $20,000 $72,400
2025 $998 $92,400 $20,000 $72,400
2024 $6,482 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2023 $6,421 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2022 $6,421 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2021 $6,416 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2020 $6,416 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2019 $3,654 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2018 $6,205 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2017 $6,099 $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2016 -- $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2015 -- $85,500 $20,000 $65,500
2014 -- $85,500 $20,000 $65,500

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 682905

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: H7-17-1V-1-0406

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.