588 Mile Square Rd Yonkers, NY 10701
Dunwoodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,942 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Mile Square Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $607,986, approximately $586 per square foot. 588 Mile Square Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. John the Baptist Catholic Church and Andalusia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $946 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $929 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $891 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $3,500 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map