Seller's Agent in 2020
Sharon Stiltner
Homeland Real Estate
(276) 970-1140
33 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $267,000
Hunter's Paradise! Secluded 20+ acre mini farm offering a nice brick ranch home. Main level of the home offers 2 bedrooms, large kitchen/dining (with updates), spacious bath, and a large den. The partially finished basement has a large bedroom or den, laundry room, workshop, and an unfinished area suitable for expansion. Newer 30 x 10 front covered porch along with a wrap-around covered patio. The heat pump, roof, and windows were updated approximately 6 years ago. The kitchen and flooring were updated recently too. Also includes a large shed-type that is currently being used as workshop, but with little effort it could be converted to a cabin. Suitable for horses or livestock, 2 springs and a stream. Several fruit-bearing trees. Approximately 12 acres are cleared and the remaining 10 is wooded.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homeland Real Estate License #0225047565 Listed on: 02/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Hardy
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Dykes Christopher P | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Dykes Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Ryan | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dykes Christopher P | $177,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Ryan | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $172,000 | -4.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $142,500 | $31,100 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $682 | $108,300 | $31,100 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $682 | $108,300 | $31,100 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $682 | $108,300 | $31,100 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $682 | $108,300 | $31,100 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $682 | $108,300 | $31,100 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $682 | $108,300 | $31,100 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $660 | $104,700 | $31,100 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $660 | $104,700 | $31,100 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $660 | $104,700 | $31,100 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,700 | $31,100 | $73,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,100 | $23,400 | $70,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sharon Stiltner
Homeland Real Estate
(276) 970-1140
33 in this area
58 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kim Hardy
eXp Realty
Source: Southwest Virginia Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 72822
APN: 38L424
Ask me questions while you tour the home.