588 Tower St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $275,201 - $362,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Tower St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $318,800, approximately $207 per square foot. 588 Tower St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Razo Nancy Ann and Estate Of Daniel W Wolf
Bought by
Wolf David F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $246,100 | $25,800 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $241,400 | $21,500 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $224,100 | $21,500 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $195,600 | $21,500 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $178,600 | $21,500 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $170,300 | $21,500 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $153,800 | $21,500 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $148,600 | $21,500 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $139,100 | $21,500 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $131,000 | $21,500 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $131,000 | $21,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $137,900 | $21,500 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $3,129 | $137,900 | $21,500 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map