588 Valley Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $252,766 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Valley Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $306,942, approximately $210 per square foot. 588 Valley Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Buchanan Susie Pitman
Bought by
Buchanan Susie Pitman and Buchanan Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Susie Pitman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $164,400 | $44,200 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $921 | $164,400 | $44,200 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $921 | $164,400 | $44,200 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $921 | $164,400 | $44,200 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $733 | $126,300 | $37,000 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $733 | $126,300 | $37,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $733 | $126,300 | $37,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $733 | $126,300 | $37,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $684 | $118,000 | $35,300 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $625 | $118,000 | $35,300 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $63 | $118,000 | $35,300 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $35,300 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map