5880 Chaucer Dr Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $742,700 - $896,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,271
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5880 Chaucer Dr, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $818,175, approximately $191 per square foot. 5880 Chaucer Dr is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Amritek Inc
Bought by
Winston Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,400
Outstanding Balance
$296,019
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$522,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Church H Dallas
Bought by
Amritek Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,400
Outstanding Balance
$296,019
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$522,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Robert A | $92,000 | -- | |
| Winston Robert A | $618,142 | -- | |
| Amritek Inc | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amritek Inc | $555,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $778,200 | $80,200 | $698,000 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $778,200 | $80,200 | $698,000 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $658,600 | $43,900 | $614,700 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $658,600 | $43,900 | $614,700 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $549,200 | $24,000 | $525,200 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $549,200 | $24,000 | $525,200 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $565,600 | $34,800 | $530,800 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $565,600 | $34,800 | $530,800 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $540,900 | $46,800 | $494,100 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $540,900 | $46,800 | $494,100 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $538,600 | $48,000 | $490,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $538,600 | $48,000 | $490,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map