5880 Mandarin Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,571,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5880 Mandarin Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,196,577. 5880 Mandarin Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Reyna Jehu and Reyna Abigail
Bought by
Reyna Jehu and Reyna Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,954
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$983,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Baird Donald L
Bought by
Reyna Jehu and Reyna Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Jehu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyna Jehu | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baird Donald L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyna Jehu | $465,500 | |
| Closed | Reyna Jehu | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,480 | $723,857 | $480,114 | $243,743 |
| 2023 | $8,480 | $695,750 | $461,471 | $234,279 |
| 2022 | $8,225 | $682,109 | $452,423 | $229,686 |
| 2021 | $8,100 | $668,735 | $443,552 | $225,183 |
| 2020 | $7,905 | $661,879 | $439,004 | $222,875 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $648,902 | $430,397 | $218,505 |
| 2018 | $7,609 | $636,179 | $421,958 | $214,221 |
| 2017 | $7,474 | $623,706 | $413,685 | $210,021 |
| 2016 | $7,217 | $611,477 | $405,574 | $205,903 |
| 2014 | $7,086 | $590,496 | $391,657 | $198,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map