5880 Sunny Ln Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5880 Sunny Ln, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $474,907, approximately $277 per square foot. 5880 Sunny Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Beckwith Ross A and Beckwith Christine E
Bought by
Ehresman Larry D and Ehresman Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$55,287
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$419,620
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehresman Larry D | $166,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehresman Larry D | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,730 | $370,900 | $100,600 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $363,900 | $91,700 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $319,800 | $87,500 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $277,000 | $40,400 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $271,700 | $39,900 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $264,800 | $39,900 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $245,700 | $39,900 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $245,700 | $39,900 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $237,000 | $44,200 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $205,700 | $40,100 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $205,700 | $40,100 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map