5881 Veto Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5881 Veto Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $344,114, approximately $152 per square foot. 5881 Veto Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,053 | $94,850 | $7,060 | $87,790 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $94,850 | $7,060 | $87,790 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $94,850 | $7,060 | $87,790 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $70,480 | $5,170 | $65,310 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $70,480 | $5,170 | $65,310 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $70,480 | $5,170 | $65,310 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $64,040 | $4,310 | $59,730 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $64,040 | $4,310 | $59,730 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $64,040 | $4,310 | $59,730 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $57,080 | $4,180 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $57,080 | $4,180 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $57,080 | $4,180 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map