5941 Veto Rd Unit CH3 Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5941 Veto Rd Unit CH3, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $282,396, approximately $116 per square foot. 5941 Veto Rd Unit CH3 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Jack And Mary Horner Living Trust
Bought by
Horner Tyler R and Hedges Daneka B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Tyler R | $168,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horner Tyler R | $168,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,429 | $56,450 | $13,820 | $42,630 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $56,450 | $13,820 | $42,630 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $56,450 | $13,820 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $48,090 | $13,720 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $48,090 | $13,720 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $48,090 | $13,720 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $46,830 | $12,470 | $34,360 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $46,830 | $12,470 | $34,360 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $46,830 | $12,470 | $34,360 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $45,140 | $14,980 | $30,160 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $45,140 | $14,980 | $30,160 |
| 2013 | $874 | $57,180 | $27,020 | $30,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map