5883 Ascot Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,000 - $1,778,771
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 Ascot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,627,443, approximately $504 per square foot. 5883 Ascot Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Stock Jay J and Oestreicher Eveline
Bought by
Stock Jay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Henderson Gerald D Trust and M J
Bought by
Stock Jay J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Jay J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Stock Jay J | $288,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stock Jay J | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Stock Jay J | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Stock Jay J | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,316 | $774,351 | $135,442 | $645,909 |
| 2024 | $12,316 | $759,034 | $132,787 | $633,247 |
| 2023 | $12,862 | $751,017 | $130,184 | $620,833 |
| 2022 | $12,561 | $729,292 | $127,631 | $608,661 |
| 2021 | $12,042 | $714,858 | $125,129 | $596,729 |
| 2020 | $11,494 | $684,182 | $123,846 | $560,336 |
| 2019 | $11,104 | $670,770 | $121,418 | $549,352 |
| 2018 | $10,875 | $657,621 | $119,038 | $538,583 |
| 2017 | $11,118 | $644,728 | $116,704 | $528,024 |
| 2016 | $10,793 | $632,089 | $114,416 | $517,673 |
| 2015 | $10,720 | $622,595 | $112,698 | $509,897 |
| 2014 | $8,928 | $488,902 | $110,490 | $378,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map