5883 Devon Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $704,410
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 Devon Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $660,853, approximately $254 per square foot. 5883 Devon Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Auld H Danford H and Auld Janice Lorene
Bought by
Auld H Danford H and Auld Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Auld Greg H
Bought by
Auld H Danford and Auld Janice Lorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auld H Danford H | -- | None Available | |
| Auld H Danford | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Auld H Danford | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Auld H Danford | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $372,641 | $114,930 | $257,711 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $358,172 | $110,468 | $247,704 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $351,150 | $108,302 | $242,848 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $344,266 | $106,179 | $238,087 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $340,737 | $105,091 | $235,646 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $334,057 | $103,031 | $231,026 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $327,508 | $101,011 | $226,497 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $321,087 | $99,031 | $222,056 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $314,792 | $97,090 | $217,702 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $310,064 | $95,632 | $214,432 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $303,991 | $93,759 | $210,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map