5883 Longano Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 Longano Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $335,339, approximately $142 per square foot. 5883 Longano Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1985
Sold by
Krakowski Frank and Krakowski C
Bought by
Krakowski Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Krakowski Frank and Krakowski C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krakowski Frank | -- | -- | |
| Krakowski Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $107,100 | $19,670 | $87,430 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $107,100 | $19,670 | $87,430 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $93,350 | $17,990 | $75,360 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $93,345 | $17,990 | $75,355 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $93,350 | $17,990 | $75,360 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $85,650 | $16,520 | $69,130 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $244,700 | $47,200 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $85,650 | $16,520 | $69,130 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $84,640 | $15,790 | $68,850 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $84,640 | $15,790 | $68,850 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $84,640 | $15,790 | $68,850 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $84,640 | $15,790 | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map