5883 Olive Ave Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $186,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 Olive Ave, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $131,756, approximately $121 per square foot. 5883 Olive Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown, and St. John XXIII Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby James P | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Terry E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Glenn Carlos R | $33,900 | -- | |
| Alexander | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Terry E | $64,673 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $35,850 | $15,010 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $35,850 | $15,010 | $20,840 |
| 2023 | $963 | $27,681 | $10,598 | $17,083 |
| 2022 | $938 | $27,682 | $10,598 | $17,084 |
| 2021 | $888 | $27,682 | $10,598 | $17,084 |
| 2020 | $842 | $24,497 | $9,380 | $15,117 |
| 2019 | $764 | $24,497 | $9,380 | $15,117 |
| 2018 | $765 | $24,497 | $9,380 | $15,117 |
| 2017 | $719 | $22,183 | $8,596 | $13,587 |
| 2016 | $734 | $22,183 | $8,596 | $13,587 |
| 2015 | $734 | $22,183 | $8,596 | $13,587 |
| 2014 | $651 | $20,930 | $8,110 | $12,820 |
| 2013 | $553 | $24,210 | $9,380 | $14,830 |
Map
- 5684 Olive Rd
- 0 Kathy Ln Unit 954617
- 25 Hudson St
- 926 S Main St
- 7057 Howard Rd
- 853 S River St
- 6243 S Dixie Hwy
- 1200 Riley Blvd
- 632 S River St
- 614 S River St
- 65 Timber Creek Dr
- 121 E 5th St
- 441 Sunnybrook Dr
- 0 E 4th St
- 5799 Shaker Rd
- 89 Fitzgerald Way
- 6510 Ohio 123
- 6510 State Route 123
- 0 Oxford Rd
- 6644 Rivulet Dr
- 5907 Olive Ave
- 5855 Olive Ave
- 5855 Olive Rd
- 5907 Olive Rd
- 6925 Harriet Ave
- 5923 Olive Ave
- 5908 Olive Rd
- 5888 Olive Ave
- 5908 Olive Ave
- 5835 Olive Ave
- 5930 Olive Ave
- 5930 Olive Rd
- 5847 Ethel Ave
- 5947 Olive Ave
- 5833 Ethel Ave
- 5948 Olive Rd
- 6928 Harriet Ave
- 5948 Olive Ave
- 5877 Ethel Ave
- 6942 Harriet Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.