5885 Fm 1830 Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $2,201,352
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5885 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently priced at $2,201,352, approximately $627 per square foot. 5885 Fm 1830 is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Tynes Christopher B and Tynes Michelle L
Bought by
Palmer Equities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bittick Johnny M and Bittick Jane M
Bought by
Tynes Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Equities Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tynes Christopher B | -- | Hftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tynes Christopher B | $592,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $1,535,016 | $1,535,016 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $306,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $281,221 | $81,812 | $409,857 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $258,227 | $77,148 | $223,780 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $275,100 | $68,187 | $206,913 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $247,480 | $77,299 | $283,528 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $300,420 | $66,399 | $234,021 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $190,186 | $65,686 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $184,750 | $44,765 | $139,985 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $199,372 | $59,249 | $140,123 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,370 | $35,234 | $146,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,691 | $34,044 | $173,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map