5885 Williamson Rd Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $108,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5885 Williamson Rd, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $93,500, approximately $292 per square foot. 5885 Williamson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $13,260 | $0 | $13,260 |
| 2024 | $237 | $13,098 | $0 | $13,098 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,998 | $0 | $12,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map