5886 Beaumont Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5886 Beaumont Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $458,780, approximately $245 per square foot. 5886 Beaumont Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy and Bethel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Richmond Amanda
Bought by
Richmond Allan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,920
Outstanding Balance
$306,682
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$152,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Adolph C and Meyer Patricia L
Bought by
West Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Allan Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Richmond Allan Michael | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| West Barbara A | $160,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond Allan Michael | $335,920 | |
| Closed | Richmond Allan Michael | $335,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $445,599 | $79,590 | $366,009 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $436,863 | $78,030 | $358,833 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $428,298 | $76,500 | $351,798 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $419,900 | $75,000 | $344,900 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $389,900 | $75,000 | $314,900 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $224,841 | $49,178 | $175,663 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $220,433 | $48,214 | $172,219 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $216,112 | $47,269 | $168,843 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $211,876 | $46,343 | $165,533 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $207,723 | $45,435 | $162,288 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $204,604 | $44,753 | $159,851 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $200,597 | $43,877 | $156,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map