5887 Avila Loop El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Heritage El Dorado Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5887 Avila Loop, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 and is currently estimated at $755,489, approximately $341 per square foot. 5887 Avila Loop is a home with nearby schools including Latrobe Elementary School, Miller's Hill, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Brooker Alan S and Brooker Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,974
Outstanding Balance
$417,668
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooker Alan S | $624,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooker Alan S | $467,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $663,651 | $189,425 | $474,226 |
| 2024 | $8,814 | $650,639 | $185,711 | $464,928 |
| 2023 | $8,525 | $637,882 | $182,070 | $455,812 |
| 2022 | $8,622 | $625,375 | $178,500 | $446,875 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $345,074 | $30,074 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $29,766 | $29,766 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $29,183 | $29,183 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map