5889 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5889 Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5889 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5889, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $511,695, approximately $200 per square foot. 5889 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5889 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Gardner Fredric H and Gardner Sharon R
Bought by
Sato Nobuyasu and Sato Akiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sato Nobuyasu | $254,000 | Real Living |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990 | $153,760 | $29,750 | $124,010 |
| 2024 | $9,990 | $153,760 | $29,750 | $124,010 |
| 2023 | $9,851 | $153,755 | $29,750 | $124,005 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $106,720 | $17,920 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $106,720 | $17,920 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $7,560 | $106,720 | $17,920 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $96,990 | $16,280 | $80,710 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $96,990 | $16,280 | $80,710 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $96,990 | $16,280 | $80,710 |
| 2016 | $6,502 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2014 | $6,552 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2013 | $3,334 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map