5915 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5915 Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $462,631 - $531,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5915, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $495,658, approximately $256 per square foot. 5915 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5915 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Daly Erin M
Bought by
Daly Erin M and Erin M Daly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Zonak Sam and The Mary Zonak Revocable Trust
Bought by
Daly Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,670
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$384,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Zonak Mary
Bought by
Zonak Sam and Mary Zonak Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Duffy Homes Inc
Bought by
Zonak Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Erin M | -- | None Available | |
| Daly Erin M | $250,000 | Eagleland T | |
| Zonak Sam | -- | -- | |
| Zonak Mary | $192,500 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Erin M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,723 | $134,260 | $29,750 | $104,510 |
| 2024 | $8,723 | $134,260 | $29,750 | $104,510 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $134,260 | $29,750 | $104,510 |
| 2022 | $6,913 | $98,630 | $17,920 | $80,710 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $98,630 | $17,920 | $80,710 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $98,630 | $17,920 | $80,710 |
| 2019 | $7,180 | $89,640 | $16,280 | $73,360 |
| 2018 | $6,927 | $89,640 | $16,280 | $73,360 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $89,640 | $16,280 | $73,360 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $83,130 | $16,630 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $6,643 | $83,130 | $16,630 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $83,130 | $16,630 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $83,125 | $16,625 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map