589 Central Ave Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Central Ave, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $246,746, approximately $86 per square foot. 589 Central Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $86,040 | $20,940 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $674 | $80,280 | $19,020 | $61,260 |
| 2023 | $663 | $79,080 | $17,820 | $61,260 |
| 2022 | $675 | $80,040 | $17,820 | $62,220 |
| 2021 | $690 | $80,280 | $17,820 | $62,460 |
| 2020 | $552 | $77,580 | $17,820 | $59,760 |
| 2019 | $556 | $77,220 | $17,820 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $760 | $78,240 | $17,820 | $60,420 |
| 2017 | $752 | $77,400 | $17,040 | $60,360 |
| 2016 | $755 | $78,360 | $17,040 | $61,320 |
| 2015 | $738 | $77,760 | $17,040 | $60,720 |
| 2014 | $738 | $78,000 | $17,040 | $60,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map