589 E View Dr Santa Paula, CA 93060
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $827,108
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 E View Dr, Santa Paula, CA 93060 and is currently estimated at $575,277, approximately $255 per square foot. 589 E View Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including McKevett Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Luna Frank
Bought by
Luna Frank C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Frank C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $96,562 | $18,336 | $78,226 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $94,669 | $17,976 | $76,693 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $92,813 | $17,623 | $75,190 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $90,994 | $17,278 | $73,716 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $89,210 | $16,939 | $72,271 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $88,297 | $16,766 | $71,531 |
| 2019 | $978 | $86,567 | $16,438 | $70,129 |
| 2018 | $965 | $84,870 | $16,116 | $68,754 |
| 2017 | $974 | $83,206 | $15,800 | $67,406 |
| 2016 | $918 | $81,576 | $15,491 | $66,085 |
| 2015 | $878 | $80,353 | $15,259 | $65,094 |
| 2014 | $890 | $78,781 | $14,961 | $63,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map