589 Gresham Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Snail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,511,000 - $1,926,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
854
Sq Ft
$2,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Gresham Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and is currently estimated at $1,755,820, approximately $2,055 per square foot. 589 Gresham Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Kaspar Charles Joseph and Kas Bonnie
Bought by
Charles J Kaspar And Bonnie C Kaspar 2024 Tru and Kaspar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Kaspar Charles J and Kaspar Bonnie C
Bought by
Kaspar Charles Joseph and Kaspar Bonnie Chu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Ng Flora F
Bought by
Kaspar Charles J and Kaspar Bonnie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Ng Flora
Bought by
Ng Flora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles J Kaspar And Bonnie C Kaspar 2024 Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaspar Charles Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Kaspar Charles J | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ng Flora | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Flora | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $512,168 | $242,669 | $269,499 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $502,126 | $237,911 | $264,215 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $492,282 | $233,247 | $259,035 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $482,630 | $228,674 | $253,956 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $473,168 | $224,191 | $248,977 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $468,318 | $221,893 | $246,425 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $459,137 | $217,543 | $241,594 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $450,135 | $213,278 | $236,857 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $441,310 | $209,097 | $232,213 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $432,658 | $204,998 | $227,660 |
| 2015 | $5,290 | $426,160 | $201,919 | $224,241 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $417,813 | $197,964 | $219,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map