589 Inez St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $92,248
Studio
--
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Inez St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $72,812, approximately $81 per square foot. 589 Inez St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Bates Josephine and Bates Joseph
Bought by
Clark Barbara J and Davis Debra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $2,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $323 | $1,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $1,933 | $240 | $1,693 |
| 2022 | $307 | $1,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $1,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $204 | $1,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $1,753 | $0 | $0 |