589 Long Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $180,559 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Long Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $198,140, approximately $195 per square foot. 589 Long Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Crecelius Michael and Strange Gail
Bought by
Crecelius Daniel and Crecelius Melisa Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,103
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crecelius Daniel | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crecelius Daniel | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $138,351 | $28,418 | $109,933 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $132,445 | $25,835 | $106,610 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $141,877 | $24,144 | $117,733 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $134,487 | $22,565 | $111,922 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $101,358 | $21,478 | $79,880 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $91,825 | $19,142 | $72,683 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $82,886 | $19,142 | $63,744 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $78,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $73,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $72,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $68,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $69,469 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map