589 Wildview Dr SE Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Wildview Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $693,267, approximately $430 per square foot. 589 Wildview Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Vanamburgh Clayton F and Vanamburgh Sharon L
Bought by
Vanamburgh Timothy J and Vanamburgh Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,733
Outstanding Balance
$180,580
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$512,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Vanamburgh Clayton F and Vanamburgh Van Amburgh
Bought by
Vanamburgh Clayton F and Vanamburgh Van Amburgh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2009
Sold by
Blain Ronald K and Blain Dorothy
Bought by
Vanamburch Clayton F and Vanamburgh Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1990
Sold by
Vanamburgh Clayton F
Bought by
Vanamburgh Clayton F & Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |