5890 E Decker Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $281,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5890 E Decker Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $262,399, approximately $168 per square foot. 5890 E Decker Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Daniel P | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Peak 9 Properties Llc | $64,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,334 | None Available | |
| Lykins Richard L | $106,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Daniel P | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lykins Richard L | $85,520 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $73,020 | $16,140 | $56,880 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $73,020 | $16,140 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $58,877 | $10,580 | $48,296 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $58,877 | $10,581 | $48,297 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $58,877 | $10,581 | $48,297 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $49,896 | $8,967 | $40,929 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $49,896 | $8,967 | $40,929 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $49,896 | $8,967 | $40,929 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $46,631 | $8,519 | $38,112 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $46,631 | $8,519 | $38,112 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $46,631 | $8,519 | $38,112 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $46,630 | $8,520 | $38,110 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $49,090 | $8,970 | $40,120 |
Map
- 5684 Olive Rd
- 6243 S Dixie Hwy
- 65 Timber Creek Dr
- 5799 Shaker Rd
- 0 Kathy Ln Unit 954617
- 7057 Howard Rd
- 5820 Bentwood Dr
- 6644 Rivulet Dr
- 25 Hudson St
- 5790 Bentwood Dr
- 926 S Main St
- 5821 Woodcreek Dr
- 5845 Manchester Rd
- 853 S River St
- 5730 Woodcreek Dr
- 6740 Riverview Ave
- 5610 Sawyers Mill Dr
- 6854 Rivulet Dr
- 6510 Ohio 123
- 5908 Cresting Dr
- 5908 E Decker Rd
- 5872 E Decker Rd
- 5856 E Decker Rd
- 5928 E Decker Rd
- 5883 Jaqui Ln
- 5863 Jaqui Ln
- 24 Decker Rd Unit 24
- 6560 Shelly St
- 5905 E Decker Rd
- 5847 E Decker Rd
- 5838 E Decker Rd
- 5921 Jaqui Ln
- 27 Decker Rd
- 26 Decker Rd
- 26 Decker Rd Unit 26
- 28 Decker Rd Unit 28
- 23 Decker Rd Unit 23
- 27 Decker Rd Unit 27
- 25 Decker Rd Unit 25
- 5917 E Decker Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.