5890 Prill Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $273,558 - $3,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5890 Prill Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $1,021,890. 5890 Prill Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $234,700 | $55,400 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $234,600 | $55,300 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $234,600 | $55,300 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $163,500 | $40,200 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $163,500 | $40,200 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $163,500 | $40,200 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $163,500 | $40,200 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $163,500 | $40,200 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $135,700 | $30,200 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $135,700 | $30,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,700 | $30,200 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,700 | $30,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map