NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5891 Green Valley Rd Placerville, CA 95667

Estimated Value: $764,000 - $950,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2013

Last sale price $459,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,963 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 3.68 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Gated Community
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2013

Most Impressive entry, paved dr,Iron gates, greenery, w/Vinle fencing, to Home, w/landscaping , decks, and just as nice inside.Check out awesome kitchen w/granite Counters ,Living room /vaulted, Big Rec room downstrs w/wet bar , awesome sunroom, remote master on main level,w/spage age shwr-&a jet tub, two outblds,3-car-gar-w-1 carprt and shop areas, 6 stall barn ,2 pstr.area,level turnard area for trailers.RV-Cover.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Hall

Hall & Associates Real Estate License #01254531 Listed on: 03/28/2013

Co-Listed By

Diane Broussard

Hall & Associates Real Estate License #01085991

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Barragan

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01366516

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3.68 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Upper Level
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-040-49-10

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Two-upper windows Living rm-not duel

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3.68 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Accessibility Features: 0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary,Ranch
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 11-15YR,Other-Rmks 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Dishwasher,Double Oven,Electric Cook Top,See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet,See Remarks,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Jetted Tub,Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Ground Floor,Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over,See Remarks
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Basement: Partial
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Bonus Room,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 163.93
  • Square Footage: 2800
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Dual Pane Partial,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Two-upper windows Living rm-not duel
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Disclosures/Documents: See Remarks
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 459000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck,Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage,Detached,RV Storage,Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Unguarded Gate
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane,Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Propane,See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area,See Remarks
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Location of Unit: Upper Level

Schools

  • Senior High School District: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: 1-6 Stalls,Barn(s),Fenced,Hay Storage,Pasture
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: Agricultural Well
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.6750
  • Lot Dimensions: 3.675
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 160083

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 319-040-49-10
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Karl R and Nichols Michele R P
Bought by
Nichols Karl R and Nichols Michele R P
Current Estimated Value
$838,468

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2013
Closed on
May 6, 2013
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$459,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Outstanding Balance
$260,901
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,567

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Smith Tammy J Tabor and Smith Stephen M
Bought by
Smith Stephen M and Smith Tammy J Tabor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Russell Ralph D and Russell Shirley M
Bought by
Tabor Tammy J and Smith Steve M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nichols Karl R -- None Available
Pierce Michele R $459,000 Old Republic Title Company
Smith Stephen M -- Performance Title Inc
Tabor Tammy J $458,000 Financial Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pierce Michele R $367,200
Previous Owner Smith Stephen M $316,000
Previous Owner Tabor Tammy J $322,700
Closed Tabor Tammy J $45,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Sold $459,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 For Sale $459,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,842 $565,211 $123,137 $442,074
2024 $5,842 $554,129 $120,723 $433,406
2023 $5,725 $543,264 $118,356 $424,908
2022 $5,640 $532,613 $116,036 $416,577
2021 $5,562 $522,170 $113,761 $408,409
2020 $5,487 $516,817 $112,595 $404,222
2019 $5,401 $506,685 $110,388 $396,297
2018 $5,245 $496,751 $108,224 $388,527
2017 $5,151 $487,011 $106,102 $380,909
2016 $5,087 $477,463 $104,022 $373,441
2015 $4,825 $470,293 $102,460 $367,833
2014 $4,825 $461,083 $100,454 $360,629

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13015943

MetroList

APN: 319-040-049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.